Other Group

The American Independent

Website:

americanindependent.com

Type:

Liberal News Blog

Formerly:

Shareblue Media

Blue Nation Review

The American Independent, formerly known as Shareblue Media, is a left-of-center media organization founded by Democratic strategist David Brock.

Directors, Employees & Supporters

  1. Jess McIntosh
    Executive Editor
  2. Eric Boehlert
    Former Writer
  See an error? Let us know!